FCT SON Gwagwalada Post-Basic Nursing & Midwifery Admission List 2019/20





FCT SON Gwagwalada Post-Basic Nursing & Midwifery Admission List 2019/2020

FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada, Abuja Post-Basic Nursing and Midwifery Admission List for 2019/2020 Academic Session

Following the conduct of examination into the FCT Post-Basic and Midwifery, Gwagwalada for 2019/2020 admission session which took place in January, 2019 the following candidates were successful and therefore offered provisional admission.

FCT SON Gwagwalada Post-Basic Nursing & Midwifery Admission List 2019/2020

LIST OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO POST BASIC NURSING, FCT SCHOOL OF NURSING,GWAGWALADA MARCH, 2019.

S/NO NAMES EXAM NO STATE
1 JULIANA SUNDAY E. 30111 FCT
2 BULUS GIFT 29696 FCT
3 MUSA PRECIOUS ADODO 29978 FCT
4 IBE JOAN ODINAKA 29720 IMO
5 OKOLI CHINWEOKWU 29719 ANAMBRA
6 UGHULU SARA 29736 EDO
7 WAHEED RAHEEMAT 29695 OYO
8 OGBODO ELIZABETH IJEOMA 29732 ENUGU
9 TADAFERUA ANN UFFUOMA 29738 DELTA
10 GABRIEL ANNASTESIA 29632 TARABA
11 ALISABSTU LUKA 30237 GOMBE
12 ADEYEMI OLUWASEUN O. 30006 EKITI
13 UCHECHINONSO HELEN 29901 EBONYI
14 AKPAN ESTHER ENEMESIT 30188 A/IBOM
15 HOTEYIN SENAMI ELIZABETH 29855 LAGOS
16 ADEGBITE BLESSING SEUN 30007 ONDO
17 SHOCK PRECILLA J. 30127 KADUNA
18 ANITA JOHN MAI 29737 GOMBE
19 ADAM AMAMATA 30156 NIGER
20 CHINONYE OPARA QUEENTTE 29701 IMO
21 TAJUDEEN RASHEEDAT A. 30107 OYO
22 NKWOR JOAN NNEKA 29702 DELTA
23 YISA MINNA LYDIA 29809 NIGER
24 JAMILA MUKTHA HMB KADUNA
25 HALIMA MOHAMMED HMB BAUCHI


LIST OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO FCT SCHOOL OF MIDWIFERY GWAGWALADA, MARCH, 2019

S/NO NAMES EXAM NO STATE
1 BLESSING YAHAYA 29915 FCT
2 RAZIKA UMAR USMAN 29740 FCT
3 YAKUB NANA AISHA 29723 FCT
4 DANSULEIMAN KHADIJAT 29731 FCT
5 MARYAM USMAN 30155 FCT
6 UMMULKALTUM ISAH 30216 FCT
7 HASSAN AISHA 30316 FCT
8 SURRAYA ISHAH S. 29648 FCT
9 YAKUBU MAIMUNA M. 29783 FCT
10 ZAINAB ISHA A. 30297 FCT
11 HAFSAT MUHAMMED GBEDAKO 29894 FCT
12 LAZARUS SARAH DANLADI 30033 FCT
13 LUBBABATU HARUNA SANI 30125 FCT
14 YUNUSA FATIMA 29951 FCT
15 GAMBO LANTANA 30319 FCT
16 HUSSSAINI HASIYA 30309 FCT
17 JERIMIAH PATIENCE 30294 FCT
18 HADIZA AHMED 30358 FCT
19 PRECIOUS MOSES 29857 FCT
20 FATIMA ABUBAKAR 29741 FCT
21 UMMUKULTHUM AHMAD 29880 FCT
22 HAUWA AHMED 29769 FCT
23 FATIMA MOHAMMED 30004 FCT
24 KASIMU AISHA MOHAMMED 29985 FCT
25 YAKUBU ZALIHAT 29984 FCT
26 ABDULKARIM YUSUF FAUSIYAT 29849 FCT
27 MUHAMMAD NDA KHADIJAT 29712 FCT
28 SIYANBOLA ABIGAIL 30037 FCT
29 BASHIRU YUNUSA 30002 FCT
30 BLESSING GAJI SHEAYEBO 29874 FCT
31 OTUM GIFT 29931 ABIA
32 YUNUSA YASMIN USMAN 29877 ADAMAWA
33 OKON ESTHER ALEXANDER 29699 A/IBOM
34 NNAKEE MARY CYNTHIA C. 29792 ANAMBRA
35 RACHEAL YUNANA LAIYA 30330 BAUCH
36 FRIDAY OLUCHI 30322 BAYELSA
37 IDOKO OGWEYE MARYAM 29917 BENUE
38 DANNA HALIMA MOHAMMED 30162 BORNO
39 EKPEYONG ESTHER 29921 C/RIVERS
40 FAVOUR OFILI OSINACHUKWU 30074 DELTA
41 CHUKWU BEATRICE AKPU 29672 EBONYI
42 OMOBI PRISCILLA E. 30054 EDO
43 ADEYEMO BUKOLA ESTHER 30279 EKITI
44 ONAH JACINTHA CHINONSO 30076 ENUGU
45 DANLADI DORCAS KELTU 30192 GOMBE
46 OBODOKWE CHINYERE F. 30057 IMO
47 HAFSAT MUSA KHALED 30254 JIGAWA
48 JULIANA SOLOMON 29847 KADUNA
49 INUSA HAUWA YA”U 30229 KANO
50 NUSAIBA MUHAMMAD 30171 KATSINA
51 ABUBAKAR HAFSAT 29688 KEBBI
52 SULEIMAN JEMILA 30029 KOGI
53 OPALANA ELIZABETH A. 30220 KWARA
54 OLUBOWALE OLUWATOYOSI 29827 LAGOS
55 AFINIKI JOEL 30034 NASARAWA
56 SALIHU FATIMA 29725 NIGER
57 AKINDELE MUHIZAT O. 29932 OGUN
58 PRAISE TEMALO O. 30236 ONDO
59 ISAH ALIYA 30320 OSUN
60 ADELEKE RONKE D. 30196 OYO
61 MUSA MARYAM K. 30340 PLATEAU
62 AUGUSTINE PATIENCE 29975 RIVERS
63 ABDULLAHI SAFIYA Y. 29940 SOKOTO
64 JOHN VICTORIA 30289 TARABA
65 ALI AISHA YUNUSA 30353 YOBE
66 ABUBAKAR AHMAD A. 30100 ZAMFARA
67 FAITH JONATHAN 29971 KADUNA
68 FAVOUR EZEKIEL 30224 KADUNA
69 SAMUEL DEBORAH YUSUF 30261 KADUNA
70 RAKIYA ABDULLAHI 29674 JIGAWA
71 EWOKOT ELIZABETH JOHN 29685 C/RIVERS
72 NEBOT NGOZI STELLA 29788 ENUGU
73 MUSA NANA AISHA 30281 KOGI
74 AHMED ZARIFAT 29681 KOGI
75 BLESSING OMOGBAI 29704 KOGI
76 IBRAHIM OTUSHAMUNIRAT 29805 NASARAWA
77 KHADIJAH MUSA AKANO 30303 NASARAWA
78 SALAMATU MUHAMMED SABA 30367 NIGER
79 GAJERE DANIEL EUNICE 30296 NIGER
80 MADAMI MADIJAH YARIMA 29944 NIGER
81 NGOZI BENEDICTA 29691 ABIA
82 KINDNESS DONALD 30344 ADAMAWA
83 SATURDAY ESTHER JOSEPH 30379 AKWA IBOM
84 MAGDALINE LAAH 29796 KADUNA
85 UZOMA JOVITA AMARACHI 30198 IMO
86 EBIDEWERE BALAMA 30026 BAYELSA
87 BILKISU LAWAL 30336 BORNO
88 KWAMANDE CATHERINE 30265 BENUE
89 REBECCA PAUL NEJI 30096 C/RIVER
90 JOEL OLUWAFUNSHO GRACE 30049 EDO
91 UGWU OBIAGERI M 30280 ENUGU
92 AMILO PEACE C 29891 ENUGU
93 NGWU ONYEADIKA MARYROSE 29920 ENUGU
94 MARYAM ABDULRAZAK YAHAYA 29889 GOMBE
95 OBASI CHIAMAKA EVELYN 29863 IMO
96 AARON GRACE HIMNOMA 29745 KADUNA
97 KABIR MUFIDA 30195 KATSINA
98 MAIMUNA AMINU TAFIDA 29813 KANO
99 SHEHU OLUWATOYIN R 30324 KWARA
100 RAMATU OYIZAH YAHAYA 29790 KOGI
101 SAMINU HAUWA ASHIRU 29858 NASARAWA
102 MARYANN KALU 30293 ABIA
103 FILANI FAYEKEMI PRECIOUS 30382 ONDO
104 AKEWUSOLA FERIDA OPEOLUWA 29664 OGUN
105 OWOYOMBO ESTHER O. 30131 OGUN
106 TUNGDUNNA FATYITMWA 29766 PLATEAU
107 ABUBAKAR NANA KHADIJAH 29779 SOKOTO
108 HANATU MATHEW JIDDO 30327 KADUNA
109 YAHAYA DORCAS 30039 GOMBE
110 OKON ESTHER ALEXANDER 29699 A/IBOM
111 SAMUEL OLUWAKEMI SHOLA 30059 KWARA
112 ESTHER ENUMAJE ABIHI 30144 BENUE
113 ZAINAB ABDULMALIK SHAIBU 29711 KANO
114 FATIMA USMAN HARUNA 30317 GOMBE
115 FATIMA SABIU BARIKI 30375 KATSINA
116 ISHAKU SARAH AUDU 29918 KADUNA
117 DORCAS OJOCHENENU PAUL 29884 KOGI
118 IJI VICTORIA ERIMA 29936 BENUE
119 FATIMA ALIYU ABUBAKAR 30307 NIGER
120 MELODY GOODNESS ESHIOFUNA 30079 EDO
121 BELLO SADIQ SAFARATU 30122 KADUNA
122 BLESSING OWUMI FUMILAYO 29700 EDO

They are to report to the FCT School of Nursing and Midwifery Gwagwalada respectively for screening and registration with the following documents:

a) Original and photocopy of WAEC/NECO certificates/statement of result.
b) Original and photocopy of birth certificated/declaration of age
c) Original and photocopy of certificate of indigenship.
d) 2 passport photographs

Screening and registration of successful candidates will commencement date will be announced soon

Also ReadFCT School of Nursing Tuition / School Fees Schedule -2019/2020

Congratulations to all successfully shortlisted candidates of the FCT Post-Basic Nursing and Midwifery Programmes for March 2019/2020 academic session.
FCT SON Gwagwalada Post-Basic Nursing & Midwifery Admission List 2019/20 FCT SON Gwagwalada Post-Basic Nursing & Midwifery Admission List 2019/20 Reviewed by Lagos Universities Info on Saturday, March 02, 2019 Rating: 5

9 comments:

  1. Pls admission list for fct school of nursing 2018/2019.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Will there be supplementary list for admission in Fct school of nursing

    ReplyDelete
  3. how sure are you that there wont be a supplementary list

    ReplyDelete
  4. Very sure, because school of nursing admission quotas in Nigeria doesn't exceed 150.

    ReplyDelete
  5. is this the only list that will come out

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes, this is a merit list we are not sure of any list again!!! but if there is it will be uploaded here as soon as possible.

      Delete
  6. But why?? After all my reading for the fctson exam,my midnight candles burnt,my time traveling from ado-ekiti to fct..its okay thanks @fctson

    ReplyDelete

NOTE: Comments are being Moderated and at Such Might Not Appear Immediately Until it is Been Reviewed and Approved by a Moderator.
Always Remember to Tick the "Notify Me" Box before Submitting Your Comment to be Notified when the Comment is been Approved or When a Reply has been made to Your Comment.

Powered by Blogger.