WAEC GCE Exam Time-Table 2019/2020 | August/September 2nd Series





WAEC GCE Exam Time-Table 2019/2020 | August/September 2nd Series

West African Examination Council, WAEC Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) GCE Examination Time-Table for Private Candidates, 2019/2020 Second Series - August/September Session Final International Time-Table [13th August - 2nd October, 2019] [Download In PDF]

The West African Examination Council, WAEC has published the Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) Examination Time-Table for Private Candidates, 2019 Second Series - August/September.

The Examination is scheduled to commence from 13th August - 2nd October, 2019 in all the WAEC GCE Approved Exam Towns - 2019 | First Series.

Candidates are advised to take note of the WAEC GCE List of Subjects 2019 | Second Series and prepare adequately against the upcoming exams.

Below are the break down of the CORE SUBJECTS contained in the examination time-table



WAEC GCE 2nd Series Timetable 2019/2020

    Tuesday, 13thAugust, 2019
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
    Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session
    12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

    Monday, 19thAugust, 2019 to Monday, 26thAugust, 2019
    Arabic 3 (Oral)
    Music 3B (Performance Test)
    French 3 (Oral)
    Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
    Home Management 3 (Practical)
    Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

    Thursday, 29th August,2019
    Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
    9:30 am – 11:15 am
    Health Education 2 (Essay)
    2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
    Health Education 1 (Objective)
    4:00 pm – 5:00pm
    Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
    2:00 pm – 4:20 pm
    Woodwork 1 (Objective)
    4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

    Friday, 30th August, 2019
    Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
    9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
    Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
    12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

    Monday, 2nd September, 2019
    Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:00 am
    Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
    11:00 am – 12:00 noon
    Woodwork 3 (Practical)
    9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
    Woodwork 3 (Practical)
    1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

    Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019
    Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:15 am
    Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm
    Building Construction 2 (Essay)
    Building Construction 1 (Objective)
    4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
    Commerce 2 (Essay)
    3:00 pm. 5:00 pm
    Commerce 1 (Objective)
    5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm

    Wednesday 4th September, 2019
    French 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 10:45 am
    French 1 (Objective)
    10:45 am – 11:45 am
    Home Management 2 (Essay)
    2:00pm – 3:00 pm
    Home Management 1 (Objective)
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Thursday, 5th September, 2019
    Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:20 pm
    Arabic 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Arabic 1 (Objective)
    4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

    Friday, 6th September, 2019
    Hausa 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Hausa 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Igbo 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Igbo 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Yoruba 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Yoruba 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
    3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Saturday, 7th September, 2019
    General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 12:00 noon
    General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Monday, 9th September, 2019
    Geography 2(Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Geography 1(Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
    2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Tuesday, 10th September, 2019
    Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
    9:30 am – 12:15 pm
    Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
    Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
    3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
    Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
    2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

    Wednesday, 11th September, 2019
    Biology 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:10 am
    Biology 1 (Objective)
    11:10 am – 12:00 noon
    Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
    3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Thursday,12th September, 2019
    Physics 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:00 am
    Physics 1 (Objective)
    11:00 am – 12:15 pm
    Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
    2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

    Friday, 13th September, 2019
    Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
     9:30 am – 11:00 am
    Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
    Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Saturday, 14th September, 2019
    Economics 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Economics 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm

    Monday, 16th September, 2019
    Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
    9:30 am – 10:45 am
    Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
    10:45 am – 11:45 am
    Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
    2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Tuesday, 17th September, 2019
    Chemistry 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Chemistry 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    Government 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Government 1 (Objective)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
    Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Wednesday, 18th September, 2019
    Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
    Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

    Thursday, 19th September, 2019
    Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
    9:30 am – 12:00 noon
    Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
    12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
    Civic Education 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
    Civic Education 1 (Objective)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Friday, 20th September, 2019
    History 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    History 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm

    Saturday, 21st September, 2019
    English Language 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    English Language 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
    English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
    3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

    Monday, 23rd September, 2019
    Visual Art 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Visual Art 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

    Tuesday, 24th September, 2019
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 12:00 noon
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Wednesday, 25th September, 2019
    Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am. – 11:40am.
    Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
    11:40 am – 12:30 pm
    Physical Education 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
    Physical Education 1 (Objective)
    3:20 pm – 4:10 pm
    Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
    Basic Electricity1 (Objective)
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Thursday, 26th September, 2019
    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
    9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
    1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
    Music 3A (Aural) 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

    Friday, 27th September, 2019
    Music 2 (Essay)
    9:30 am – 11:30 am
    Music 1 (Objective)
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm

    Monday, 30th September, 2019
    Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) (1st Set) 9:30 am – 12:40 pm
    Metalwork 3 ( Practical )
    1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
    Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
    2:00 pm – 5:00pm

    Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019
    Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and MechanicalDrawing)
    9:30 am – 12:15 pm
    Metalwork 2 (Essay)
    2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
    Metalwork 1 (Objective)
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
    9:30 am – 12:30 pm

    Also See: WAEC GCE Registration Form 2019/2020 | August/September 1st Series

    Note:
    1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

    Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.


    2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

    (1) Visual Art 3
    Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    Paper 3B - Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

    3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
    Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

      WAEC GCE Exam Time-Table 2019/2020 | August/September 2nd Series WAEC GCE Exam Time-Table 2019/2020 | August/September 2nd Series Reviewed by Lagos Universities Info on Sunday, July 21, 2019 Rating: 5

      1 comment:

      NOTE: Comments are being Moderated and at Such Might Not Appear Immediately Until it is Been Reviewed and Approved by a Moderator.
      Always Remember to Tick the "Notify Me" Box before Submitting Your Comment to be Notified when the Comment is been Approved or When a Reply has been made to Your Comment.

      Powered by Blogger.