InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 1.0 Finalists Results - 2018

InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 1.0 Finalists (Provisional) Results - 2018

The InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 1.0 Finalists (Provisional) Results for Senior Secondary Schools [SS2] For 2018.

The InterswitchSPAK has released the National Science Competition 1st Stage written qualifying Results for Senior Secondary Schools, SS2 Students nationwide for 2018.

The examination which was conducted nationwide on April 21st, 2018 has been released and uploaded online exactly one month after the examination.

The Results released where classified majorly into three:

1. Provisional Results - All Results - See InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition Exam Results - 2018 | 1st Round
2. Top 3 per State Results - See InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition Top 3 Per State Results - 2018
3. Finalist.

Below we will be publishing the full list of the FINALIST results for 2018.


These set of people are the ones qualified to move to the Stage Two of the Competition which is the InterswitchSPAK Tv Quiz Competition for 2018. See Breakdown of events here >>> InterswitchSPAK TV Quiz Competition Guidelines - 2018 | Stage II Breakdown

InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 1.0 Finalists (Provisional)

State Candidate Name School Registration No Candidate Score Qualification Status
Ogun Ore-Ofe Daniel The Ambassadors College 310050166 88 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Emmanuel Igban The Ambassadors College 310050167 85 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Enoch Adelekan The Ambassadors College 310050168 83 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Rivers Ikechukwu Okeke Jesuit Memorial College 310650144 82 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Glory Okoli The Ambassadors College 310050165 82 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kwara AARON ADEOLA UNION BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL ILORIN 310030017 81 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun AHMED AHMOD mhastar probity college 310050234 81 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kwara Habeeb Yusuf Unilorin Secondary School 310030179 80 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Oluwafunke Alabi Scholars Universal Secondary school 310050183 80 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Anuoluwa Aruleba The Ambassadors College 310050164 80 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos Munachimso Onuoha WHITESANDS SCHOOL 310300013 80 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Feyisayo Adeaga The Ambassadors College 310050163 80 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos EKENE EZEUNALA MEIRAN COMMUNITY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 310280138 79 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos Gideon Olajide His Glory plus College 310330060 79 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Osun Ayomide Ajayi Bibo Oluwa Academy 310580048 78 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Isreal Adegboyega Scholars Universal Secondary school 310050182 78 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Taraba Usama Auwal Imam Iqra science Academy, Jalingo 310680020 78 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kogi Rasheed Yekini Demonstration standard college, Onyukoko Okene 310530025 77 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ondo DOYINSOLA AJAYI Greater Tomorrow International College Arigidi Akoko 310090035 77 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Enugu Tochukwu Egwuchika Shalom Academy Nsukka 310200126 76 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Oluwatunmise Idowu Scholars Universal Secondary school 310050184 76 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Rivers Mmesoma Mmezi Graceland International School 310170070 76 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo Tobi Fasasi Lariken College 310130122 76 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Victoria Etta LOUISVILLE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ABUJA 310380020 76 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Rivers IKECHUKWU ENEMOSA Brainstar Academy 310170028 75 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Edo JOSEPH ALIKAH Don Bosco Science Academy 310010066 75 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kwara MICHAEL FALEKULO EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE 310030210 75 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Kenechukwu Ezeifemeelu LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA 310160123 75 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ondo Richman KORTER Greater Tomorrow International College Arigidi Akoko 310090033 74 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ebonyi KELECHI NWOKPOR EBSU STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL ABAKALIKI 310460012 74 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Chiemelie Onyebu LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA 310160125 74 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Yobe SHUAIBU ABDULLAHI MAJE NTIC YOBE BOYS 310690024 74 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kwara Ahmad O. Ameen Unilorin Secondary School 310030180 74 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo Benjamen Olatunji Ogunniran Aatan Baptist Comprehensive High School Koso Oyo 310610018 74 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Henry Umunna LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA 310160124 73 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos AKACHUKWU ANUMUDU APOSTOLIC FAITH SECONDARY SCHOOL LAGOS 310300114 73 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Osun Efosa Osagiede OBAFEMI AWOLOWO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ILE-IFE 310120066 73 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos Kosisochukwu ugorji The Lagoon School 310340068 73 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos ANTHONY IHEJIAMATU Festac senior Grammar School 310350192 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ekiti MERCY MOSUNMOLA FASORO SHEPHERD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE ADO EKITI EKITI STATE 310020173 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo GOLD AYOMIPO OLOWOOKERE ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL TOTAL GARDEN IBADAN 310130093 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Imo Onyedikachi Kanu Dority International Secondary School 310250058 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ondo George Oladotun Comfort tenderfeet college 310080012 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo Boluwatife Roseline Ojo Aatan Baptist Comprehensive High School Koso Oyo 310610016 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Imo EWEPUTANNA NNAMDI MARIST BROTHERS JUNIORATE 310250013 72 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Enugu MUKHTAR YAKUBU ALEKAACADEMYANKPA 310200040 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos Yusuff Faruq Gbolahan Providence Heights Secondary School 310270098 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ebonyi MARK UTHULOR EBSU STAFF SECONDARY SCHOOL ABAKALIKI 310460009 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kaduna Ayomide Oyeleke Trinity College International Barnawa Kaduna State 310240124 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Anambra ANYANWU NNAMDI GRUNDTVIG INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OBA 310180152 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo Muslimat Abdul-Rahmon EACOED MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, OYO. 310610095 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos Israel Ikulayo Brainfield College Salolo 310280392 71 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Margaret Amara IMPACTHOUSE COLLEGE 310550051 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos OMOJUYIGBE STEPHEN ASCON STAFF SCHOOL 310300094 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Lagos Tonna Asikaogu WHITESANDS SCHOOL 310300018 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Imo ALOZIE FAVOUR MARIST BROTHERS JUNIORATE 310250018 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Isoken Ogli LOUISVILLE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL ABUJA 310380022 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Favour Okeke LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA 310160126 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Rivers ASUSITAMUNOPIRIM COOKEY-GAM JephthahComprehensive Secondary School 310660059 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo OLUWASEGUN AKINWOLA ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL TOTAL GARDEN IBADAN 310130094 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Abuja Ekene Thaddeus Government science secondary school Pyakasa 310160224 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Kano Usama Isah mustapha governors college kano 310230162 70 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo UKPOWEH GIFT ECWA MODEL COLLEGE 310140005 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun HALEEMAH KORODO ADEDOKUN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 310050066 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Sokoto Anefu Favour GLOBAL KIDS ACADEMY SOKOTO 310670028 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo Fehintola Akintola Lariken College 310130126 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun FAVOUR ELEGBEDE LIFE BAKER INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 310050152 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun Soneye Tolulope REMO SECONDARY SCHOOL RSS 310070038 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Ogun JOHN OYEKAN Charis International College 310060065 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Oyo Alabi Busayo Valencia College 310150027 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Rivers Eferoeghene Okakuro Jesuit Memorial College 310650140 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Cross River Shammah Udoudo Surefoot International School 310220036 69 Qualified Top ( 81 )
Taraba AbdulAzeez Abubakar Usman Iqra science Academy, Jalingo 310680024 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Lagos Oluwatomisin Adeyemi Atlantic hall 310330226 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Kwara ANUOLA OYINDAMOLA EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE 310030205 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Ogun SUCCESS OGHRE De UNIVERSAL SUCCESS ACADEMY 310050222 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Ogun Ike Francis Solid Life College 310550018 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Rivers Joshua Ehiokioya Graceland International School 310170071 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Anambra ONUBOGU KENECHUKWU GRUNDTVIG INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OBA 310180156 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Edo Ajibola Ojuri BAYFLOWERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOO 310010099 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Imo Chigozirim Uzondu Dority International Secondary School 310250059 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Ogun Taofikat Tiyamiyu Scholars Universal Secondary school 310050186 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Kaduna Uchenna Okoro THE INCUBATORS SECONDARY ACADEMY 310240057 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Oyo Mutiu Salau The International School, University of Ibadan 310130021 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Abuja Angelica Uzo LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA 310160121 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Abuja Samson EZEKIEL Government Secondary School Bwari 310160054 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Ogun IFELOWO OYINNIJESU Life moulders college 310560069 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )
Enugu UGOCHUKWU PRINCE OFFOR University of Nigeria Secondary school Enugu Campus 310200078 68 Shortlisted Top ( 81 )

InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 1.0 Finalists Results - 2018 InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 1.0 Finalists Results - 2018 Reviewed by Lagos University Info on Saturday, May 19, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.