InterswitchSPAK 2.0 Science Competition Top 3 Per State Results 2019





InterswitchSPAK 2.0 Science Competition Top 3 Per State Results 2019

InterswitchSPAK 2.0 National Science Competition 1st Stage Written Qualifying Examination Results 2019/2020 | Best Three Per Participating State) Provisional Results for 2019.

The InterswitchSPAK has released the National Science Competition 1st Stage written qualifying Results for Senior Secondary Schools II for 2019.

The examination which was conducted nationwide on April 13th, 2019 has been released and uploaded online exactly one month after the examination.

The Results released where classified majorly into three:

1. Provisional Results - All Results
2. Top 3 per State Results
3. Finalist. - See InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition 2.0 Finalists Results 2019

Below we will be publishing the full list of the Top 3 per State results for 2019.

To view the full results follow the link >>> InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition Exam Results 2019 | 1st Round

2019 InterswitchSPAK National Science Competition (Best Three Per Participating State)

State Candidate School Candidate Name Candidate No. Score Rank
Abia Dority International Secondary School Greatman Nwachukwu 510360078 76 1
Abia MARIST BROTHERS’ JUNIORATE, UTURU Ezenwa Chikezie 510360043 74 2
Abia MARIST BROTHERS’ JUNIORATE, UTURU Maduforo Victor 510360044 74 2
Abia Dority International Secondary School Chinonso Okafor 510360077 72 3
Abuja LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA Mezisashe Ojuba 510160134 91 1
Abuja LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA Andre Onwu 510160133 86 2
Abuja LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE ABUJA Favour Williams 510160137 81 3
Adamawa St Patrick's Academy, Numan Jacob Caesar 510390103 46 1
Adamawa St Patrick's Academy, Numan Chidera EZE 510390105 46 1
Adamawa Ayo Success International College, Mubi Meshak Jonah 510390013 45 2
Adamawa Mundra High School, Mubi Birya Timothy 510390035 44 3
Adamawa Bright Future School Felix Patrick 510390070 44 3
Akwa Ibom Topfaith international secondary school Joseph Agom 510190039 70 1
Akwa Ibom Topfaith international secondary school Tochukwu Umechukwu 510190041 65 2
Akwa Ibom Nigerian Christian Institute Anita Eimioshoria 510190104 64 3
Anambra MARIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE NTEJE Chibuikem Okoye 510400190 61 1
Anambra DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL NTEJE MUNACHIMSO OKEKE 510400092 59 2
Anambra Prosperity Secondary School CHUKWUKAIKE NWACHINEKE 510180148 58 3
Bauchi International Secondary School ATBU ... Abdulhafiz Eneye Jubril 510420009 44 1
Bauchi Federal government girls College Bauchi Salome Favour Bulus 510420101 40 2
Bauchi Government College Azare Hassan Abdulhamid 510780040 39 3
Bayelsa Winners international Academy AZIBADIGIRI AARON 510430083 71 1
Bayelsa New Total Child Academy Toyi Jordan 510430018 58 2
Bayelsa Divine Covenant Academy Igbogene Paul Igina 510430072 57 3
Benue Mt.St.Gabriel's Sec. Sch. Egbuiba Samuel 510440107 70 1
Benue Mt.St.Gabriel's Sec. Sch. Shankyula Simeon 510440108 67 2
Benue GOVERNMENT SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL ... GODWIN AONDOFA 510440095 59 3
Borno St Johns College Maiduguri Chukuebuka Ikeazota 510450024 69 1
Borno Maiduguri Capital School Annex Muhammad Zanna Sunoma 510450050 56 2
Borno ELKANEMI COLLEGE OF ISLAMIC THEOLOGY ... Abdurrahman Dawud Yusuf 510450028 56 2
Borno Maiduguri Capital School Annex Muhammad Bello 510450049 55 3
Cross River Christian High School Maxwell Eyo 510220008 67 1
Cross River GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL UWANSE Emmanuel Etim 510220041 56 2
Cross River Daniest High School Dean Bassey 510220080 55 3
Delta Challenge academy Ohwevwo Oghenetejiri 510210018 81 1
Delta LORDS AND KINGS ACADEMY WARRI OBOH VICTORY 510210070 70 2
Delta Challenge academy Esiehor Elo-Oghene 510210017 69 3
Delta DSC Technical High School GOODLUCK NWACHUKWU 510210066 69 3
Ebonyi FEDERAL GOVT GIRLS COLLEGE EZZAMGBO Regina Needorn 510460071 64 1
Ebonyi COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT AND ... URAMA GOODNESS 510460035 57 2
Ebonyi GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL, AFIKPO OKPARA PATRICK 510460103 57 2
Ebonyi FEDERAL GOVT GIRLS COLLEGE EZZAMGBO Monica Nweke 510460069 56 3
Edo Don Bosco Science Academy JOSEPH ALIKAH 510740001 77 1
Edo GLORYLAND SCONDARY SCHOOL ALABI ANITA 510730039 72 2
Edo Federal Science and Technical College, ... Okosun Samuel Oselumhen 510730025 71 3
Ekiti PETOA CITY COLLEGE ADEDARA AYOMIDE PEACE 510020042 63 1
Ekiti SHEPHERD INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE ADO ... ADEOSUN COVENANT JOSHUA 510020221 59 2
Ekiti PETOA CITY COLLEGE ARAOYE DANIEL 510020039 57 3
Enugu His Grace High School ANIAGOLU MUNACHIMSO VALENTINE 510200214 80 1
Enugu UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ... CHUKWUKA ODIGBO 510200045 68 2
Enugu UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ... KACHI FIDELUGWUOWO 510200048 66 3
Enugu His Grace High School UWEM GLORY IMAOBONG 510200216 66 3
Gombe Evangel college John Chukwudi Eliezer 510480012 57 1
Gombe Evangel college Elisha Ncha-mwasu 510480011 50 2
Gombe Evangel college Emmanuel Musa Yakubu 510480010 46 3
Gombe PEN RESOURCE ACADEMY-GOMBE Al-amin Ya'u Kashere 510480125 46 3
Imo LOGOS INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OZUZU ADAEZE 510250172 78 1
Imo living word academy secondary school ... chikanmeto ebiringa 510250051 72 2
Imo Pearlville School Feechi Mgbeoduru 510250042 68 3
Jigawa Science Secondary School Kafin Hausa ... Mustapha Umar 510490214 66 1
Jigawa Government Day Secondary School Jahun SADISU GARBA 510490059 64 2
Jigawa Science Secondary School Kafin Hausa ... Tijjani Isah Bayero 510490212 55 3
Kaduna THE INCUBATORS SECONDARY ACADEMY OLAREWAJU GOODNESS 510240022 69 1
Kaduna THE INCUBATORS SECONDARY ACADEMY OCHONOGOR CHRISTINE 510240024 69 1
Kaduna THE INCUBATORS SECONDARY ACADEMY EZE UCHENNA 510240023 65 2
Kaduna CHRIST AMBASSADORS COLLEGE IZUCHUKWU OKEKE 510760098 65 2
Kaduna THE INCUBATORS SECONDARY ACADEMY OKOLI UBAMARA 510240021 64 3
Kano ABU HANIFA ACADEMY KANO SANI MUSA 510230093 67 1
Kano JUMBEN INTERNATIONL HIGH SCHOOL Maryam Tahir 510880020 67 1
Kano mtgstc kn HAUWA IBRAHIM HAMZA 510230112 65 2
Kano HAJARA BUHARI ISLAMIC COLLAGE ISMAIL HARUNA ABDULLAHI 510230129 63 3
Katsina Government Science Secondary School ... Abdurrahman Salisu Asa 510510023 68 1
Katsina Government Science Secondary School ... Usman Salmanu 510510022 59 2
Katsina Government Science Secondary School ... Yusuf Usman 510510024 58 3
Kebbi BASAURA INSTITUTE OF COMPREHENSIVE ... MOSHOOD ABDULBASIT 510820043 53 1
Kebbi BASAURA INSTITUTE OF COMPREHENSIVE ... Kabiru Farouk 510820044 48 2
Kebbi Govt. Girls science college. Ribah. Keren Kegudu 510520012 36 3
Kogi Polytechnic secondary school idah Pascal Ojochide 510530150 72 1
Kogi Sacred Heart Marist College Ejule ARUA OLUCHUKWU 510530064 67 2
Kogi Mikab Model College, Nagazi-Uvete Ubaidullah Al-hassan 510900031 66 3
Kwara EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE AJIBOLA AHMAD SHITTU 510030389 78 1
Kwara victory model college omu-aran Victor Aremu 510890006 74 2
Kwara EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE ABDULQUDUS OLADIMEJI OLANIPEKUN 510030388 72 3
Lagos ZIONSFIELD COLLEGE OGHENERO OLOGE 510330006 83 1
Lagos Mind Builders High School Oseghale Ailuelohia 510300220 78 2
Lagos The Lagoon School Deborah Ajao 510850120 74 3
Nasarawa Shepherd's International College Akwanga EMMANUEL EBENEZER 510540096 56 1
Nasarawa Ahmadiyya Community Secondary School, ... Suleiman Abdulquddus 510540065 54 2
Nasarawa COE DEMONSTRATION SECONDARY SCHOOL ... ALABI ABDULMALIK 510540073 53 3
Niger THE HERITAGE SCHOOLS Abraham Oladayiye 510260101 64 1
Niger FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA ... VINCENT OGUEGBU 510260125 58 2
Niger JOFEGAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BIDA ISHAQ MUHAMMAD ISHAQ 510260091 58 2
Niger Federal Polytechnic Staff School Bida, ... Christiana Odewumi 510260024 57 3
Niger THE HERITAGE SCHOOLS Grace Oyetunde 510260099 57 3
Niger THE HERITAGE SCHOOLS Aisha Tauheed 510260100 57 3
Ogun Apt Scholars Universal College oluwatobi ojo 510050392 88 1
Ogun The Ambassadors College Wisdom Omodiagbe 510050389 86 2
Ogun Scholars Universal Secondary school ONYEKACHI MADUMERE 510050372 83 3
Ondo Staff Secondary School, FUTA,Akure. Mercy Oyetayo 510080215 70 1
Ondo Staff Secondary School, FUTA,Akure. Ayokunle Adeniyi 510080213 69 2
Ondo Deeper Life High School Akure OGUNDELE TIMOTHY 510080078 69 2
Ondo MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL VICTOR AWE 510100045 68 3
Ondo MODEL ALAGBAKA, Akure Henry Famuyiwa 510080046 68 3
Ondo ILAJE HIGH SCHOOL IGBOKODA Manuwa Oriade Henry 510100045 68 3
Osun Bibo Oluwa Academy Ilesa. Pelumi Owolabi 510580015 87 1
Osun Bibo Oluwa Academy Ilesa. John Areola 510580013 85 2
Osun Bibo Oluwa Academy Ilesa. Hezekiah ILESANMI 510580018 83 3
Osun OSOGBO GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL Akintade Abdullah 510290013 83 3
Oyo ANSAR-UD-DEEN SOCIETY COMPREHENSIVE ... ABDUR-RAHMAN ADEKUNLE ADENIJI 510600148 86 1
Oyo All Souls' High Schools OLAWOYE OLUWATOBI 510130220 74 2
Oyo ANSAR-UD-DEEN SOCIETY COMPREHENSIVE ... ABDULWASIU ADEYINKA AJIBADE 510600145 73 3
Plateau saint Paul's Academy jos Esther Chinagorom 510640136 63 1
Plateau Baptist High School Jos Sati Kohtisareh 510640155 61 2
Plateau Rhemaville Christian Academy Jos Chidinma Maduekwe 510640054 58 3
Rivers Jesuit Memorial College Oyindamola Aje 510650113 84 1
Rivers Brookstone School Secondary PAUL TORTOR-OWEI, 510650139 78 2
Rivers Graceland International School Oliseh Utulu 510170057 77 3
Rivers Graceland International School Uyiosa Iroghama 510170058 77 3
Sokoto Brilliant Footsteps Int'l Academy ... Sakeena Aminu 510670084 47 1
Sokoto Brilliant Footsteps Int'l Academy ... Fatima Ahmad Sani 510670083 44 2
Sokoto Holy Family Schools Sokoto Yonkor Mary 510670077 43 3
Taraba ABOKINSARKI ISLAMIYYA SCHOOL Abdulmajid Orume 510860012 67 1
Taraba Al-Iman School, Mutum Biyu. Umar Ibrahim 510680026 40 2
Taraba excel model secondary school HASSAN AUDU EMMANUEL 510860016 39 3
Yobe NTIC YOBE BOYS IBRAHIM ISA JAJERE 510690008 52 1
Yobe NTIC YOBE BOYS TAHIR GONI TAHIR 510690012 52 1
Yobe Ciroma Ibrahim Islamiyya Secondary ... Mohammed A Mohammed 510690034 50 2
Yobe NTIC YOBE BOYS MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN JIGAWA 510690011 43 3
Zamfara CALIPHATE INTERNATIONA SCHOOLS Ishaq Ibrahim 510700113 74 1
Zamfara CALIPHATE INTERNATIONA SCHOOLS Abdullah Abdulrauf 510700114 54 2
Zamfara CALIPHATE INTERNATIONA SCHOOLS Najib Rilwan 510700112 52 3
InterswitchSPAK 2.0 Science Competition Top 3 Per State Results 2019 InterswitchSPAK 2.0 Science Competition Top 3 Per State Results 2019 Reviewed by Lagos Universities Info on Friday, May 10, 2019 Rating: 5

1 comment:

  1. Check for Amadi Ikechukwu Jeffery becos I am meant to be on the list

    ReplyDelete

NOTE: Comments are being Moderated and at Such Might Not Appear Immediately Until it is Been Reviewed and Approved by a Moderator.
Always Remember to Tick the "Notify Me" Box before Submitting Your Comment to be Notified when the Comment is been Approved or When a Reply has been made to Your Comment.

Powered by Blogger.