PTI School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines 2019/2020 [ND & HND]





PTI School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines 2019/2020 [ND & HND]

Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun Fresh and Returning National Diploma, ND, Higher National Diploma, HND, Post-HND and MS.c Students School Fees Schedule and Payment Guidelines for 2019/2020 Academic Session.

Authorities of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun has released the school fees schedule payable by all fresh and returning students for the 2019/2020 academic session.
 

PTI Effurun Fresh ND & HND Students School Fees Schedule 2019/2020

S/NITEMSG/WNND1NHND1N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

PTI Effurun Returning ND & HND Students School Fees Schedule 2019/2020

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA          H ND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

PTI Effurun Post-HND and MS.c Students School Fees Schedule 2019/2020

POST HND SCHOOL FEES

YEAR ONE =        193,000
YEAR TWO =       154,500
YEAR THREE =  168,600

MSc. SCHOOL FEES

YEAR ONE: N1,200,000
YEAR TWO: N950,000

Please note:
Hostel accommodation  fee is not included in the above school charges.

The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

School Fees Payment Guidelines

  1. Students are Verify their admission status [ND Students and HND Students]
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – ApplicationNumber and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations
PTI School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines 2019/2020 [ND & HND] PTI School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines 2019/2020 [ND & HND] Reviewed by Lagos Universities Info on Monday, October 07, 2019 Rating: 5

No comments:

NOTE: Comments are being Moderated and at Such Might Not Appear Immediately Until it is Been Reviewed and Approved by a Moderator.
Always Remember to Tick the "Notify Me" Box before Submitting Your Comment to be Notified when the Comment is been Approved or When a Reply has been made to Your Comment.

Powered by Blogger.