AAUA Pre-Degree Change of Course Shortlisted Candidates - 2018/2019





AAUA Pre-Degree Applicants Change of Course Notice - 2018/2019

Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko [AAUA] List of Shortlisted Pre-Degree Candidates for Change of Course [Yet to be Offered Admission] for 2018/2019 Academic Session.

This is to inform all Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko [AAUA] PDS applicants that are yet to be offered admission are hereby adviced to change to courses as recommended below.

For those requested to change to Banking and Finance (BFN),they should ensure that their UTME subject combination is in agreement with the requiremtns for BFN (MATHS , ECONS & One of Government or Geography), otherwise, they should change to another course as appropriate.

NAMES AND RECOMMENDED COURSES

BIOLOGY EDUCATION
1 Ibrahim Lawal Damilola Biology Edu
2 Odeluyi Anthonia Motunrayo Biology Edu
3 Alabi Dorcas Oluwakemi Biology Edu
4 Ogunleye Wuraola Mary Biology Edu
5 Ajero Success Olasunkanmi Biology Edu
6 Adegba Juliet Biology Edu
7 Ashogbon Taiwo Oluwaseun Biology Edu
8 Ayegbusi Ayomitan Bidemi Biology Edu
9 James Febishola Oluwatobiloba Biology Edu
10 Abegunde Oluwafemi Michael Biology Edu
11 Ogedengbe Oluwatoyin Christianah Biology Edu
12 Ayiti Oluwatoyosi Justinah Biology Edu
13 Akinrodoye Precious Bolanle Biology Edu
14 Akinlade Damilola Elizabeth Biology Edu
15 Idowu Joshua Seun Biology Edu
16 Ezekiel Samson Biology Edu
17 Alasi Omoshalewa Blessing Biology Edu
18 Akerele Kayode Oluwariokanmi Biology Edu


CHEMISTRY
1 Abe Bukola Funmilayo CHEMISTRY
2 Adejumo Tosin Oluwatobi CHEMISTRY
3 Adekunle Zulaekha Bisola CHEMISTRY
4 Adeniyi Cecilia Timileyin CHEMISTRY
5 Aderinboye Tunmise Deborah CHEMISTRY
6 Adetuyi Funmilayo Abosede CHEMISTRY
7 Adewale Idowu Blessing CHEMISTRY
8 Agbaje Awawu Abimbola CHEMISTRY
9 Agunde Julianah Funmilayo CHEMISTRY
10 Akande Mariam Anuoluwapo CHEMISTRY
11 Akinlolu Oluwasola Praise CHEMISTRY
12 Akinola Ayobami Emmanuel CHEMISTRY
13 Ale Oluwabukunmi Victoria CHEMISTRY
14 Ali Fausat Kemisola CHEMISTRY
15 Asimiyu Adebanke Ayomide CHEMISTRY
16 Asokeji Mercy Oluwaseyi CHEMISTRY
17 Awe Amos Temitayo CHEMISTRY
18 Babatunde Fisayo Esther CHEMISTRY
19 Busari Damilola Omolola CHEMISTRY
20 Faniran Tosin CHEMISTRY
21 Fatoki Bukola Sarah CHEMISTRY
22 Folaranmi Bisola Jadesola CHEMISTRY
23 Hunsu Damilola Rebecca CHEMISTRY
24 Kazeem Saheed Kayode CHEMISTRY
25 Kilani Morenikeji Adebusola CHEMISTRY
26 Kuteyi Deborah Olatilewa CHEMISTRY
27 Lala Joshua Denise CHEMISTRY
28 Nasiru Semiu Adesina CHEMISTRY
29 Odesanya Oluwatomisin Rebecca CHEMISTRY
30 Odewole Kamorudeen Kolawole CHEMISTRY
31 Oduoye Monsurat Olajumoke CHEMISTRY
32 Ogunrinde Ayomide Babatunde CHEMISTRY
33 Okewunmi Motunrayo Modupeoluwa CHEMISTRY
34 Oladiti Olamide Oluwanifemi CHEMISTRY
35 Olakunle Precious Damilola CHEMISTRY
36 Olayinka Ahmed CHEMISTRY
37 Oluwatobi Olajide Damilola CHEMISTRY
38 Omoare Folakemi Tolani CHEMISTRY
39 Omole Boluwatife Dorcas CHEMISTRY
40 Oni Busayo Emmanuel CHEMISTRY
41 Oshotuyi Abigail Oluwabukola CHEMISTRY
42 Osuolale Abiodun David CHEMISTRY
43 Robiu Nabil Oyetunde CHEMISTRY
44 Kasali Sefiyat Bisola CHEMISTRY
45 Adebamigbe Samuel Ayomide CHEMISTRY
46 Babatunde Oluwatobiloba Samuel CHEMISTRY
47 Obisesan Timilehin Mary CHEMISTRY
48 Sule Godman Eneojo CHEMISTRY
49 Adebisi Stephen Olamilekan CHEMISTRY

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDU
1 Oyewale Remi John COMP SCI. EDU
2 Adebisi Mayokun Miracle COMP SCI. EDU
3 Adegboye Adetayo Boluwatife COMP SCI. EDU
4 Afolabi Lolade Florence COMP SCI. EDU
5 Saliman Rockeeb Adekunle COMP SCI. EDU
6 Adeyemo Samuel Bayo COMP SCI. EDU
7 Alade Judah COMP SCI. EDU
8 Momoh Olalekan Moshood COMP SCI. EDU
9 Arogbo Michael COMP SCI. EDU
10 Lawal Taiwo Damilola COMP SCI. EDU
11 Abiodun Olalekan Raphael COMP SCI. EDU
12 Ayeomoni Emmanuel Olamide COMP SCI. EDU
13 Abosede Nelson Opeyemi COMP SCI. EDU
14 Temitope Fortune Aimuyedo COMP SCI. EDU
15 Oladoyinbo Vincent Bamidele COMP SCI. EDU
16 Akande Nelson Damilare. COMP SCI. EDU
17 Kayode James Temitayo COMP SCI. EDU
18 Aluko Oluwapelumi Samson COMP SCI. EDU
19 Bonte Benjamin Bamidele COMP SCI. EDU
20 Aluko Ayomide Temide COMP SCI. EDU
21 Tolorunju Temitope Ezekiel COMP SCI. EDU
22 Olugbemi Samuel Dotun COMP SCI. EDU
23 Arekemase Sherif Iyiola COMP SCI. EDU
24 Okoror Stanley Silver COMP SCI. EDU
25 Adewumi, Lucky, Omoolurun COMP SCI. EDU
26 OLASENI OLUWAFEMI ABIDEMI COMP SCI. EDU
27 Oluyede Ayodele James COMP SCI. EDU

ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY & FISHERIES
1 Olusegun Joy Oluwapelumi EBF
2 Adepetu Oluwadunsin Precious EBF
3 Balogun Sunday Adebayo EBF
4 Akingboye Olayinka Jumoke EBF
5 Fadaka Cyril Ayomitope EBF
6 Adekunle Temitope Mariam EBF
7 Adene Temitayo Opeyemi EBF
8 Olaoye Oluwagbenga Benjamin EBF
9 Olominu Gbemisola Ruth EBF
10 Omomo Blessing Oluwanifemi EBF
11 Ali Taofeeq Olamide EBF
12 Oshin Kemisola Deborah EBF
13 Titus Oluwatobiloba Magret EBF
14 Adesola Marvelous Omobolanle EBF
15 Aderehinwo Olawale EBF
16 Ojetunde Christianah Abimbola EBF
17 Oluwatoyin Oluwapamilerinayomi Omowunmi EBF
18 Oyinlola Fatima EBF
19 Duyilemi Mary Bidemi EBF
20 Ashaolu Oluwapelumi Gbenga EBF
21 Olowookere Abosede Fadekemi EBF
22 Odeluyi Anthonia Motunrayo EBF
23 Alabi Patrick Oluwasegun EBF
24 Adewonbi Damilola Mary EBF

PLANT SCIENCE & BIOTECHNOLOGY
1 Ajayi Abimbola Oluwafisayomi PSB
2 Olasugba David Oluwasegun PSB
3 Akinyemi Bisola Moyinoluwa PSB
4 Akinrinbola Bolade Ojo PSB
5 Alo Kehinde Peter PSB
6 Olaniran Ruth Omolayo PSB
7 Ifayefunmi Wayeola Serah PSB
8 Olarewaju Ifedolapo Boluwatife PSB
9 Adeyemi Olayinka Glory PSB
10 Ajayi Patience Bidemi PSB
11 Oladapo Deborah Adenike PSB
12 Aderibigbe Bisola Ayomikun PSB
13 Aranmonise Rotimi Adegboyega PSB
14 Oke Bidemi Mercy PSB
15 Owolabi Shadrach Ayodeji PSB
16 Akande Mariam Anuoluwapo PSB
18 Azeez Ajarat Adeola PSB

ENGLISH EDU
1 Fatokimi Faith Omowunmi English Education
2 Ogunlade Yemisi Ope English Education
3 Ayeni Adedoyin Margaret English Education
4 Olajide Aanuoluwapo Abiodun English Education
5 Ogundare Adebola Theresa English Education
6 Kayode Oluwagbemisola Toyosi English Education
7 Orobiyi Blessing Roseline English Education
8 Olufemi Pelumi Comfort English Education
9 Adeleke Shekinat Yewande English Education
10 Akinyemi Kafayat Olamide English Education
11 Adefehinti Ruth English Education
12 Oriyomi Aanuoluwa Abosede English Education
13 James Godwin Oluwasegun English Education
14 Akinpade Grace Olufunke English Education
15 Okiti Oluwaseyi Loveth English Education
16 Jumbo Atibi Emeka English Education
17 Adebiyi Opeyemi Ibukunoluwa English Education
18 Adeyanju Adenike Helen English Education
19 Ariyo Oluwarantimi Abigeal English Education
20 Agboola Funmilola Christiana English Education
21 Sunday Motunrayo Aanuoluwapo English Education
22 Opafemi Farouk Omogbolahan English Education
23 Amoo Nafisat Oluwatoyin English Education
24 DANIYAN JOHN B416OLUWASEUN English Education
25 ALALADE TUNMISE EMMANUEL English Education
26 ADEJUMO AYOMIDE ENIOLA English Education
27 Adekunle Oyindamola Oreoluwa English Education
28 Shogbayi Dorcas Adetoun English Education
29 Agbelusi oluwatobi Oluwole English Education
30 Olayinka Damilola Wasiu English Education

PERFORMING ART
1 Adelusi Adenike Habeebat Performing Art
2 Oladeji Mariam Folake Performing Art
3 Olotu Ayomide Helen Performing Art
4 Adeniyi Racheal Okikiola Performing Art
5 Akinjolire Stephen Opeyemi Performing Art
6 Alo Miracle Deborah Performing Art
7 Adeoba Mary Adebola Performing Art
8 Ogunfidodo Adesewa Abigail Performing Art
9 Godswill Chinaza Emily Performing Art
10 Oluwafemi Oluwadamilola Stella Performing Art
11 Olanipon Sunkanmi Performing Art
12 Olasunkanmi Zainab Adeola Performing Art
13 Lawal Oyebisi Basit Performing Art
14 Yahaya Muraina Ibrahim Performing Art
15 Ajibobola Damilola Samson Performing Art
16 Ifetoye Oluwapelumi Oluwaseun Performing Art
17 Adebiyi Opeyemi Ibukunoluwa Performing Art
18 Olaniyi Sulihat Temileyi Performing Art
19 Adekahunsi Olumide Mary Performing Art
20 Adelusi Adenike Habeebat Performing Art
21 Oladeji Mariam Folake Performing Art

ECONOMICS EDU
1 Oludare Olalekan Martins Economics Edu
2 Oriade Ibukun Dorcas Economics Edu
3 Olanrewaju Oluwaferanmi Temitayo Economics Edu
4 Adebayo Oluwatosin Omotoyosi Economics Edu
5 Egunjobi Adeola Elizabeth Economics Edu
6 Yakubu Funmilola Akorede Economics Edu
7 Odubanjo Temitope Ruth Economics Edu
8 Amalare David Olorunjuwon Economics Edu
9 Adebayo Gbenga Emmanuel Economics Edu
10 Ezeribe Marypeace Mmesonma Economics Edu
11 Osundele Victoria Kehinde Economics Edu
12 Ogunware Bright Tobi Economics Edu
13 Badmus Oyeniyi Seun Economics Edu
14 Awoniyi Bisola Elizabeth Economics Edu
15 Owolawi Damilola Mary Economics Edu
16 Balogun Eribunmi Christiana Economics Edu
17 Ayebameru Victor Segun Economics Edu
18 Olubokun Abiodun Joseph Economics Edu
19 Coker Oluwaseun Funke Economics Edu
20 Jackson Imohabasi Daniel Economics Edu
21 Olalekan Ololade Mary Economics Edu
22 Oseni Imoleayo Samson Economics Edu
23 Omotosho Ifeoluwa Olushola Economics Edu
24 Ajagbe Abdulsalam Odunayo Economics Edu
25 Emmanuel Abel Ojua Economics Edu
26 Mustapha Oyindamola Basirat Economics Edu
27 Oduola Jumoke Grace Economics Edu
28 Ashimolowo Folasewa Olaniran Economics Edu
29 Misia Tobi Oyetola Economics Edu
30 OLALEYE OLUWAPELUMI SAMUEL Economics Edu
31 OLUWADURE AYOMIDE HELEN Economics Edu
32 OWATEMI MERCY Economics Edu
33 Arogbokun Blessing Ifeoluwa Economics Edu
34 MATHEW Godgrey Economics Edu

MICROBIOLOGY
1 Alade Damilola Deborah MCB

POLITICAL SCIENCE EDU
1 Eji Joseph Ashem POL SCIENCE EDU
2 Fase Sunday Olabode POL SCIENCE EDU
3 Oluwasuji Daniel Abayomi POL SCIENCE EDU
4 Olajide Juliana Temilola POL SCIENCE EDU
5 Olowolafe Oluwadamilola Daniel POL SCIENCE EDU
6 Adefusika Kingsley Olakunle POL SCIENCE EDU
7 Adeyemo Solihat Temilade POL SCIENCE EDU
8 Aliyu Collins Oluwatobi POL SCIENCE EDU
9 Oteje Tolulope Mary POL SCIENCE EDU
10 Oke Taiwo Olamilekan POL SCIENCE EDU
11 Oguntunde Kayode Johnson POL SCIENCE EDU
12 Ali Moses POL SCIENCE EDU
13 Olalere Victoria Oluwatomisin POL SCIENCE EDU
14 Akinrimisade Samuel Sunday POL SCIENCE EDU
15 FULANI TOLANI ABIODUN POL SCIENCE EDU
16 OLOGUNDE OPEYEMI POL SCIENCE EDU
17 KUYE FUNMILAYO JANET POL SCIENCE EDU
18 ADEDIGBA BUKUNMI OLAMIDE POL SCIENCE EDU
19 APETUJE TIMITAYO POL SCIENCE EDU
20 OMOLADE EBENEZER OLUWADAMILARE POL SCIENCE EDU
21 ADEJAYAN TEMIDAYO VICTOR POL SCIENCE EDU
22 OGUNJEMINIYI OLUWATOYIN GLORY POL SCIENCE EDU

PHILOSOPHY
1 Ajewole Daniel Akinola PHILOSOPHY
2 Olatula Iyanuoluwa Sandra PHILOSOPHY
3 Ogunrayewa Dolapo Victoria PHILOSOPHY
4 Adegboyega Ikeade Temiloluwa PHILOSOPHY
5 Okolie Lauretta Damilola PHILOSOPHY
6 Leke Grace Omowumi PHILOSOPHY
7 Zekeri Mohammed Lawal PHILOSOPHY
8 Awe Opeyemi PHILOSOPHY
9 Oluwarotimi Sandra Abolade PHILOSOPHY
10 Awe Opeyemi PHILOSOPHY
11 Olatunji Victor Babatunde PHILOSOPHY
12 Adesami Oluwaseun Emmanuel PHILOSOPHY
13 Babalola Samuel Tobiloba PHILOSOPHY
14 Fatokimi Faith Omowunmi PHILOSOPHY
15 Olatokunbo Moturayo Esther PHILOSOPHY
16 oluwadare christianah gbemileke PHILOSOPHY

SOCIOLOGY
1 Akerele Paul Bidemi SOCIOLOGY
2 Fatorise Oluwabunmi SOCIOLOGY

EDUCATION MANAGEMENT
1 Agbanimu Rebecca Omotolani EDU MGT

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING
1 OGUNDARE EMMANUEL ABIODUN G&C
2 KAMOJU AZEEZAT ABIODUN G&C
3 RAHMON TOHEEB ABIODUN ADEKUNLE G&C
4 OLAGUNJU PAUL OLUWADAMILARE G&C
5 INUSOKAN TOPE TOBI G&C
6 OGUNJEMINIYI OLUWATOYIN GLORY G&C
7 GOLD AYOBAMI EMMANUEL G&C
8 ALABI OLUWASEKEMI AYOMIDE G&C
9 GBELELA AJOKE AYOMIKUN G&C
10 OYEKANMI BLESSING VICTORIA G&C
11 OJENIYI BOLANLE B G&C
12 SULEIMAN BILIKISU G&C
13 TEMILEYIN AYOMIPOSI IREWOLE G&C
14 OYEDAPO OPEYEMI VICTOR G&C
15 SHITTU ABOSEDE WEMIMO G&C
16 AKANDE BOLUWATIFE ELISHA G&C
17 ADEYEMI REMILEKUN PEACE G&C
18 OKONKWO CHINWENDU G&C
19 AJAKORE AZEEZ OKIKIOLA G&C
20 ADEMILUYI PRECIOUS ITIADE G&C
21 ELEBHOSELE DIVINE OSAGIE G&C
22 OGUNLEYE TEMILOLUWA MOSUNMOLA G&C
23 Adegboyega Mercy Oluwatoyin G&C
24 Odion Joseph Ohimai G&C
25 Agbetiloye Boluwatife Sarah G&C
26 Kehinde Adetutu Oluwadunsin G&C
27 Oloyi Funke Grace G&C
28 Adeyekun Mercy Gold G&C
29 Oluwafemi Deborah Iremide G&C
30 Oloyi Funke Grace G&C
31 Owolabi Temitope Dorcas G&C
32 Olupona Kikelomo Victoria G&C
33 Adie Theresa Agebe G&C

BANKING & FINANCE
1 Yisau Mary Ayoke BFN
2 Olopade Boluwatife Omotomilayo BFN
3 Akinola Rofiat Adejoke BFN
4 Ademakinwa Deborah Adeyela BFN
5 Omotosho Olabode Paul BFN
6 Odole Esther Omolabake BFN
7 Agboola Jubril Biodun BFN
8 Ogungbade Esther Abosede BFN
9 Adebanji Adesuyi Samuel BFN
10 Orunkoyi Favour Opeyemi BFN
11 Iwere Blessing Elizabeth BFN
12 Wakili Mariam Arike BFN
13 Agbekale-Erioluwa Prince Okanbi BFN
14 OMOLOJA OLAYINKA ABOSEDE BFN
15 Olusanya Funmilayo Omowunmi BFN

MASS COM
1 OLUWAROTIMI SANDRA ABOLADE MASS COMM
2 MAKINDE IFEOLUWA BLESSING MASS COMM

LINGUISTICS &YORUBA
1 Amoo Nafisat LING & YOR
2 Olatokunbo Beauty Olaronke LING & YOR
3 Anifowose Damilola Racheal LING & YOR

LINGUISTICS
1 Adelagun Precious Adejoke LINGUISTICS
2 Adeyeye Ayomiposi Mary LINGUISTICS
3 Adeleke Stella Omolade LINGUISTICS
4 Ojo Precious Yewande LINGUISTICS
5 Akinmoyo Tolulope Patricia LINGUISTICS

CRIMINOLOGY & SEC STUDIES
1 Orimoloye Lanre Opeyemi CRIMINOLOGY & SEC STUD

ECONOMICS
1 Omojowo Oluwagbami Desmond ECONOMICS
2 Junaid Sherif Shina ECONOMICS

RELIGIOUS STUDIES
1 Akosile Foluke Deborah Religious Studies

SOCIAL STUDIES
1 Olaniyi Sunday Ezekiel SOCIAL STUDIES
2 Lawal Moshood Olayode SOCIAL STUDIES
3 Bolodeoku Tobi Raymond SOCIAL STUDIES
4 Olaoke Busayo Ruth SOCIAL STUDIES
5 Ekeh Happiness Ayomide SOCIAL STUDIES
6 Etigwam Janet Ijeoma SOCIAL STUDIES
7 Olabode Adijat Oluwatunmise SOCIAL STUDIES
8 Obasiyo Mary Abosede SOCIAL STUDIES
9 APATA KAZEEM OLAREWAJU SOCIAL STUDIES
10 BELLO AMINAT BUSAYO SOCIAL STUDIES
11 OJUKAJA JOSHUA TEMITOPE SOCIAL STUDIES
12 ADERONGBE KEMISOLA SEUN SOCIAL STUDIES
13 OMOSULE AYOMIKUN VICTOR SOCIAL STUDIES
14 FALUSI SARAH GODSGIFT SOCIAL STUDIES
15 AKINTUNDE BLESSING DAMILOLA SOCIAL STUDIES
16 AYODELE OLUWATOSIN ESTHER SOCIAL STUDIES
17 Alade Precious Nifesimi SOCIAL STUDIES

POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 Onipede Olamide C POLITICAL SCIENCE

PSYCHOLOGY
1 Popoola Omolara Oluwashikemi PSYCHOLOGY
AAUA Pre-Degree Change of Course Shortlisted Candidates - 2018/2019 AAUA Pre-Degree Change of Course Shortlisted Candidates - 2018/2019 Reviewed by Lagos Universities Info on Friday, October 26, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

NOTE: Comments are being Moderated and at Such Might Not Appear Immediately Until it is Been Reviewed and Approved by a Moderator.
Always Remember to Tick the "Notify Me" Box before Submitting Your Comment to be Notified when the Comment is been Approved or When a Reply has been made to Your Comment.

Powered by Blogger.