UNILAG Tuition / School Fees Breakdown - 2018/2019 | Obligatory Charges





UNILAG Tuition / School Fees Breakdown - 2018/2019 | Obligatory Charges

University of Lagos, UNILAG Tuition/School Fees Schedule and Obligatory Charges for Fresh and Returning Undergraduates, Postgraduate Students for 2018/2019 Academic Session.

Authorities of the University of Lagos (UNILAG) has published the School Fees/ Obligatory charges schedule for 2018/2019 Academic Session.

The UNILAG Tuition/School Fees contains the Obligatory charges students of the institution are expected to pay for the current academic session.

UNILAG Tuition / School Fees Breakdown - 2018/2019 | Obligatory Charges

FRESHMEN [UNDERGRADUATE]

S/NDETAILSSCIENCE & LANGUAGESNON SCIENCE
1.AcceptanceN20,000.00N20,000.00
2.RegistrationN5,000.00N5,000.00
3.Identity CardN1,000.00N1,000.00
4.Result VerificationN5,000.00N5,000.00
5.ExaminationN2,500.00N2,500.00
6.SportsN1,000.00N1,000.00
7.Medical Services [Including Drug Test]N5,000.00N5,000.00
8.Lab. ServicesN10,000.00NIL
9.Library ServicesN2,500.00N2,500.00
10.Students’ HandbookN1,000.00N1,000.00
11.Information Tech. (IT)N2,000.00N2,000.00
12.Endowment FundN5,000.00N5,000.00
13.Hire of Gown for MatriculationN1,000.00N1,000.00
14.TISHIPN5,000.00N5,000.00
TOTALN66,000.00N56,000.00

RETURNING/OLD STUDENTS [UNDERGRADUATE]

S/NDETAILSSCIENCE & LANGUAGESNON SCIENCE
1.RegistrationN1,000.00N1,000.00
2.Identity CardN1,000.00N1,000.00
3.ExaminationN2,000.00N2,000.00
4.SportsN1,000.00N1,000.00
5.Medical ServicesN1,000.00N1,000.00
6..Lab. ServicesN5,000.00 
7.Information Tech. (IT)N1,000.00N1,000.00
8.Library ServicesN1,500.00N1,500.00
9.Endowment FundN1,000.00N1,000.00
10.TISHIPN5,000.00N5,000.00
 TOTALN19,500.00N14,500.00

IMPORTANT NOTES:
1. Lab. Services is to be paid by:
a. All Science Students,
b. All Science Education Students
c. All Engineering Students
d. All Language Students (Arts & Education)
2. Late Registration Fees attracts appropriate penalties
3. Loss of I. D. Card N2,000
4. Payment should be made into UNILAG TSA via Remitta Platform at any Bank Nationwide

ICE [PART-TIME/EVENING] STUDENTS
One hundred and Twenty-Four Thousand Naira Only (N124,000).

POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS

S/NDETAILSNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
  NNNN
1.Acceptance20,000.0020,000.0000.0000.00
2.Registration5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
3.Identity Card1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
4.Result Verification5,000.005,000.0000.0000.00
5.Examination5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
6.Medical Services [Including Drug Test]5,000.005,000.001,000.001,000.00
7.Library Services5,000.005,000.002,000.002,000.00
8.Information Tech. (IT)2,000.002,000.001,000.001,000.00
9.Endowment Fund10,000.0010,000.001,000.001,000.00
10.TISHIP5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11.Sport1,000.001,000.0000.0000.00
 TOTAL64,000.0064,000.0016,000.0016,000.00


NOTE: The above are the approved Obligatory Charges for UNILAG Postgraduate and Undergraduate Students for 2018/2019 Academic Session.
UNILAG Tuition / School Fees Breakdown - 2018/2019 | Obligatory Charges UNILAG Tuition / School Fees Breakdown - 2018/2019 | Obligatory Charges Reviewed by Lagos Universities Info on Tuesday, November 06, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

NOTE: Comments are being Moderated and at Such Might Not Appear Immediately Until it is Been Reviewed and Approved by a Moderator.
Always Remember to Tick the "Notify Me" Box before Submitting Your Comment to be Notified when the Comment is been Approved or When a Reply has been made to Your Comment.

Powered by Blogger.